0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Vredespaleis
Beginning of works: 1907
Completion: 1913
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Court house
Library
Architectural style: Neo-Renaissance

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Am Carnegieplein
Coordinates: 52° 5' 12.84" N    4° 17' 43.44" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052293
  • Published on:
    22/01/2010
  • Last updated on:
    16/05/2015