• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Paul Dumanois Wind Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Soufflerie Paul Dumanois
Beginning of works: 1947
Completion: 1950
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Wind tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 12' 49.99" N    6° 42' 46.37" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 64 m
length 175 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022990
  • Published on:
    20/09/2006
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014