• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Patriot Tower

General Information

Other name(s): One Dallas Center
Beginning of works: August 1977
Completion: August 1979
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 32° 47' 2.76" N    96° 47' 49.20" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 137 m
number of floors (above ground) 30

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Associate architects
Structural engineering
Mechanical engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20041014
  • Date created
    09/12/2008
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014