• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Passerella dell'Isolotto

General Information

Other name(s): Passerella delle Cascine
Completion: 1962
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rigid frame bridge
Function / usage: Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: Concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Arno River
Coordinates: 43° 46' 48.00" N    11° 13' 6.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 3.50 m
height 12 m
total length 110 m
span 90 m

Materials

abutments reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022850
  • Published on:
    17/09/2006
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016