• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Observatoire de Paris
Beginning of works: 1667
Completion: 1672
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Observatory
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 61, avenue de l'Observatoire
Coordinates: 48° 50' 9.10" N    2° 20' 11.16" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

building structure stone
vaults stone

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009597
  • Published on:
    08/07/2003
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014