• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Palmrain Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Palmrainbrücke
Beginning of works: 1977
Completion: 29 September 1979
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Rhine River
Coordinates: 47° 36' 3.43" N    7° 35' 34.49" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 10.50 m
total length 288.66 m
span lengths 64.71 m - 105 m - 73.20 m - 45.75 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Engineering
Checking engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001598
  • Date created
    04/08/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016