• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Palladian Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Palladiobrücke
Completion: 1776
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Wooden bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 51' 1.68" N    12° 16' 18.30" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arch wood

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014945
  • Published on:
    02/01/2005
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016