• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Palais Unter den Linden

General Information

Other name(s): Kronprinzenpalais
Beginning of works: 1732
Completion: 1733
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Palace

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Unter den Linden 3
Coordinates: 52° 31' 1.61" N    13° 23' 48.35" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Reconfiguration (1856-1857)
Architecture
Reconstruction (1968-1969)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 23 [# 34].
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025235
  • Date created
    16/11/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014