• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Palais de la Porte Dorée

General Information

Other name(s): Aquarium Tropical
Beginning of works: 1928
Completion: 1931
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 293 avenue Daumesnil
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 50' 7.08" N    2° 24' 33.87" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

façade stone
building structure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Associate architects

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016666
  • Date created
    21/06/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014