0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Hôtel de Salm
Beginning of works: 1782
Completion: 1787
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: current use:
Museum building

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 51' 38.40" N    2° 19' 28.62" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Pérouse de Montclos, Jean-Marie (1994): Le guide du Patrimoine: Paris. Ministère de la Culture - Hachette, Paris (France), pp. 274-276.
  • Trouplin, Vladimir (2004): Musée de l'Ordre de la Libération. In: de Andia, Béatrice (2004): Les musées parisiens. Action artistique de la Ville de Paris, Paris (France), pp. 144.
  • de Chefdebien, Anne (2004): Musée de la Légion d'Honneur. In: de Andia, Béatrice (2004): Les musées parisiens. Action artistique de la Ville de Paris, Paris (France), pp. 132-133.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013024
  • Published on:
    25/08/2004
  • Last updated on:
    09/06/2018