• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Pacifica Municipal Pier

General Information

Other name(s): Reverend Herschell Harkins Memorial Pacifica Pier
Completion: 1973
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Pier

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 37° 38' 0.18" N    122° 29' 45.86" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 400 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20049438
  • Published on:
    04/12/2009
  • Last updated on:
    05/05/2021