• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Ourjout Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont d'Ourjout
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Lez River
Coordinates: 42° 54' 8.45" N    1° 1' 43.93" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 3.20 m
rise 6.00 m
arch arch span 12.00 m

Materials

arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002012
  • Date created
    28/09/2001
  • Last Update
    06/04/2019