• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Osthafenbrücke

General Information

Other name(s): Mainbrücke Ost
Beginning of works: 12 September 2011
Completion: 10 December 2013
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Nielsen-Lohse bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 6' 23.45" N    8° 42' 40.87" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

rise 24.50 m
span 175.00 m
total width 23.85 m
roadway / carriageway width 10.25 m
walkway width 2 × 4.10 m

Materials

arches steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065931
  • Date created
    02/02/2014
  • Last Update
    15/01/2018