• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

One United Nations Plaza

General Information

Other name(s): 1 UN Plaza
Beginning of works: 1969
Completion: 1976
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1st Avenue & East 44th Street
Part of:
Next to: Two United Nations Plaza (1976)
Coordinates: 40° 45' 1.29" N    73° 58' 8.78" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 154 m
number of floors (above ground) 39

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002379
  • Date created
    17/11/2001
  • Last Update
    16/06/2016