• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

One Calvert Plaza

General Information

Other name(s): Continental Trust Building
Completion: 1899
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 201 East Baltimore Street
Coordinates: 39° 17' 22.16" N    76° 36' 43.39" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 76 m
number of floors (above ground) 16

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021282
  • Published on:
    04/05/2006
  • Last updated on:
    23/07/2014