• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Olsztyn Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Maszt radiowo-telewizyjny w Olsztynie (Pieczewo)
Completion: 1969
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 53° 45' 13" N    20° 31' 14" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 360 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016173
  • Published on:
    24/04/2005
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014