• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Columbia River Bridge
Completion: 1908
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cantilever truss bridge
Through truss bridge
Support conditions:
Function / usage: original use:
Road bridge
current use:
Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Steel bridge

Awards and Distinctions

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Columbia River
Coordinates: 47° 24' 52.45" N    120° 17' 50.27" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 160 m
total length 490 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20031716
  • Published on:
    16/09/2007
  • Last updated on:
    06/04/2021