• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Old Troussey Canal Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont-canal de Troussey
Status: demolished

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Canal bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crossed:
  • Meuse River
Part of:
Replaced by: Pont-canal de Troussey
Coordinates: 48° 42' 30.67" N    5° 40' 55.28" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012237
  • Date created
    02/06/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016