• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Old Supreme Court Building

General Information

Other name(s): National Art Gallery of Singapore
Beginning of works: 1 April 1937
Completion: 3 August 1939
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: original use:
Court house
current use:
Museum building

Location

Location:
Address: 1 Saint Andrew's Road
Coordinates: 1° 17' 23.00" N    103° 51' 5.01" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015413
  • Date created
    06/03/2005
  • Last Update
    11/11/2017