• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Old Pierre-Perthuis Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Vieux pont de Pierre-Perthuis
Completion: 1770

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Cure River
Coordinates: 47° 25' 55.00" N    3° 47' 11.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 4.00 m
rise 4.45 m
arch span 19.60 m

Materials

parapets masonry
arch stone
abutments masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001986
  • Date created
    18/09/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016