0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Lady Manning Bridge
Completion: 1924
Status: out of service

Project Type

Structure: Through truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: ,
Replaced by: Kallady Bridge (2013)
Coordinates: 7° 43' 9.57" N    81° 42' 26.19" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of spans 5

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072023
  • Published on:
    31/10/2016
  • Last updated on:
    09/06/2017