• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Ólafsfjarðargöng

General Information

Other name(s): Múlagöng
Completion: 1 March 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Coordinates: 66° 4' 22.73" N    18° 32' 10.35" W
Coordinates: 66° 5' 1.98" N    18° 36' 22.02" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 3 400 m
number of lanes 1

Chronology

1 March 1991

Opening.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011261
  • Published on:
    03/01/2004
  • Last updated on:
    25/10/2020