0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Staustufe Offenbach
Beginning of works: 1949
Completion: 1953
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Impounds:
  • Main River
Coordinates: 50° 6' 29.88" N    8° 43' 35" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038797
  • Published on:
    06/08/2008
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016