• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Oceanographic Museum

General Information

Other name(s): Musée Océanographique
Beginning of works: 25 April 1899
Completion: 29 March 1910
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: ,
Address: Avenue Saint-Martin
Next to: Parking des Pêcheurs (1982)
Coordinates: 43° 43' 50.34" N    7° 25' 32.19" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013441
  • Date created
    22/09/2004
  • Last Update
    03/09/2016