• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Notre-Dame Church at Clisson

General Information

Other name(s): Église Notre-Dame
Beginning of works: 1887
Completion: 1888
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Neo-Renaissance

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 47° 5' 15.42" N    1° 16' 53.24" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture
Reconstruction (1890)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020462
  • Published on:
    15/04/2006
  • Last updated on:
    07/10/2016