• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Nollendorfplatz Elevated Metro Station

General Information

Other name(s): Hochbahnhof Nollendorfplatz
Completion: 11 March 1902
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Elevated metro or light rail station

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Nollendorfplatz
Part of:
Connects to: Nollendorfplatz Metro Station (1926)
Coordinates: 52° 29' 58.67" N    13° 21' 14.15" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Initial construction (1902)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016257
  • Published on:
    11/05/2005
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014