• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Noirmoutier-en-l'Ile
Beginning of works: 12 May 1969
Completion: 7 July 1971
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Coordinates: 46° 53' 30.42" N    2° 8' 59.43" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 88 m
total length 583 m
clearance 24 m
deck deck width 13.50 m
main bridge span lengths 55 m - 88 m - 55 m

Quantities

deck concrete volume 4 800 m³
prestressing steel 270 t
reinforcing steel 4 000 t
asphalt seal coat 6 000 m²
piles total length of piles 1 800 m
substructure concrete volume 4 000 m³
reinforcing steel 350 t
formwork 13 500 m²

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003123
  • Published on:
    17/02/2002
  • Last updated on:
    06/04/2016