0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Nippon Television Headquarters; NTV Headquarters; Nihon Terebi Tower
Beginning of works: January 2000
Completion: April 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 6-1, Higashishinbashi 1
Coordinates: 35° 39' 51.90" N    139° 45' 35.53" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 192.80 m
number of floors (above ground) 32
number of floors (below ground) 4

Participants

Architecture
Architecture (design)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032712
  • Published on:
    29/10/2007
  • Last updated on:
    05/01/2018