• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Notre-Dame-et-Saint-Castor
Beginning of works: 17th century
Completion: 1882
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Neoclassical
Neo-Gothic

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 50' 17.93" N    4° 21' 37.20" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013052
  • Published on:
    25/08/2004
  • Last updated on:
    06/06/2018