0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Haus der Bürger
Beginning of works: 1896
Completion: 1897
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Bank building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Schadowplatz 14
Coordinates: 51° 13' 35" N    6° 46' 51" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

gross floor area 1 082 m²

Participants

Initial construction
Architecture
Reconfiguration (2011)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20063834
  • Published on:
    09/09/2012
  • Last updated on:
    25/07/2014