• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

New Zollhof - Building A

General Information

Other name(s): Der neue Zollhof
Beginning of works: 1996
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Next to: Der neue Zollhof (1999)
Der neue Zollhof (1999)
New Zollhof - Building B (1999)
New Zollhof - Building C (1999)
Coordinates: 51° 12' 57.00" N    6° 45' 25.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 14

Materials

building structure high-strength reinforced concrete
precast concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002139
  • Date created
    18/10/2001
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014