• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

New York State Department of Education Building

General Information

Other name(s): State Education Building
Beginning of works: 1908
Completion: 1911
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Library

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 89 Washington Avenue
Coordinates: 42° 39' 14.04" N    73° 45' 29.16" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20051978
  • Published on:
    11/01/2010
  • Last updated on:
    24/07/2014