• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Nuovo ponte sul Po
Beginning of works: 2009
Completion: 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: SS9
Crosses:
  • Po River
Coordinates: 45° 3' 38.00" N    9° 42' 11.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 811 m

Chronology

24 November 2009

Beginning of works.

18 December 2010 — 2010

Inauguration and opening to traffic.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060105
  • Published on:
    11/05/2011
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016