0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Roundhouse
Completion: 1966
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Parliament building

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 35° 40' 56.28" N    105° 56' 24" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 4 676 860

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025120
  • Published on:
    14/11/2006
  • Last updated on:
    16/05/2015