0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

New Jäglitz Bridge near Zernitz

General Information

Other name(s): Neue Jäglitz-Brücke bei Zernitz
Completion: 1884
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Segmental arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: ^L 14
Crosses:
  • Neue Jäglitz River
Coordinates: 52° 52' 44.35" N    12° 20' 2.58" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

deck deck width 8.03 m
vault thickness 0.52 m

Materials

arches stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001674
  • Published on:
    10/08/2001
  • Last updated on:
    21/10/2017