• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Neak Loeung Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Tsubasa Bridge; Neak Leung Bridge
Beginning of works: 12 February 2011
Completion: 6 April 2015
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Mekong River
Coordinates: 11° 16' 33.51" N    105° 16' 44.32" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 16.98 m
total length ca. 2 200 m
main bridge main span 340 m
total length 640 m
pylons height 121.0 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
pylons reinforced concrete

Products, Services & Reports

With a length of approx. 167 km, National Highway 1 in Cambodia connects the capital of Phnom Penh with the Bavet border crossing to Vietnam. Due t ...

[more]

Participants

Stay cables
Prestressing

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20071102
  • Published on:
    13/04/2016
  • Last updated on:
    09/07/2017