0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Národni divadlo
Beginning of works: 1868
Completion: 1883
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Opera house

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 50° 4' 51.62" N    14° 24' 48.84" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018702
  • Published on:
    28/11/2005
  • Last updated on:
    06/12/2016