• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Nationaltheater
Beginning of works: 1811
Completion: 1818
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Theater building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Max-Joseph-Platz 2
Coordinates: 48° 8' 22.43" N    11° 34' 46.61" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Initial construction (1811-1818)
Architecture
Reconstruction (1958-1963)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025604
  • Published on:
    06/12/2006
  • Last updated on:
    30/01/2020