• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

National Palace of Culture

General Information

Other name(s): Национален дворец на културата (Natsionalen dvorets na kulturata)
Beginning of works: 25 May 1978
Completion: 1985
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 42° 41' 5.15" N    23° 19' 8.10" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 51 m
building area 18.300 m²
building volume 576 800 m³
gross floor area 123 000 m²

Quantities

concrete volume 335 000 m³

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural design

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20034034
  • Published on:
    10/01/2008
  • Last updated on:
    06/10/2015