0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Musée des Beaux-Arts du Canada
Beginning of works: 1986
Completion: 1988
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Sussex Promenade / Saint Patrick Street
Coordinates: 45° 25' 46" N    75° 41' 55.36" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

gross floor area 46 621 m²

Participants

Architecture
Interior design
Landscape architecture
Structural engineering
Project management
Electrical engineering
Mechanical engineering
Lighting

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012798
  • Published on:
    06/08/2004
  • Last updated on:
    03/02/2019