0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

National Autonomous University of Mexico Central Library

General Information

Other name(s): Biblioteca Central
Beginning of works: 1953
Completion: 1956
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 19° 20' 0.11" N    99° 11' 14.64" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture
Associate architects

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013009
  • Published on:
    25/08/2004
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014