• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

National Art Gallery (Bulgaria)

General Information

Other name(s): Royal Palace
Beginning of works: 1880
Completion: 26 December 1882
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Palace
current use:
Museum building
Architectural style: Second Empire

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 42° 41' 46.84" N    23° 19' 37.54" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Extension
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20036725
  • Published on:
    22/04/2008
  • Last updated on:
    16/05/2015