0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Viaducto del Narón
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Narón
Coordinates: 42° 51' 30.14" N    7° 7' 42.27" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 47.50 m
total length 448 m
arch span 95 m
pier height max. 94 m
deck deck width 13.1 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
arch reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Structural engineering
Construction supervision

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006181
  • Published on:
    13/10/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016