• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Nájera Bridge

General Information

Name in local language: Puente sobre el Río Najerilla
Other name(s): Bridge over the Najerilla river
Completion: February 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Axial (single) tied-arch bridge
Support conditions:
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel-reinforced concrete composite bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 42° 24' 46.39" N    2° 44' 1.21" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 45 m
arch rise 6.40 m
deck deck depth 1.00 m
deck width 9.00 m
deck slab thickness 0.18 m
girder depth 0.82 m
hangers diameter 60 mm

Materials

girder steel
arch steel
deck slab reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Detailed design
Contractor
Construction supervision

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20079593
  • Published on:
    29/06/2020
  • Last updated on:
    29/06/2020