• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Nahin Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont du Nahin
Completion: 1607
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Loue River
Coordinates: 47° 6' 6.84" N    6° 9' 16.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 11.20 m - 13.66 m
deck deck width 4.90 m

Materials

arches stone
abutments stone
pier stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002497
  • Date created
    09/12/2001
  • Last Update
    05/04/2017