• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Museum of Art History

General Information

Other name(s): Kunsthistorisches Museum
Beginning of works: 1871
Completion: 1881
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Burgring 5
See also: Museum of Natural History (1881)
Coordinates: 48┬░ 12' 14.93" N    16┬░ 21' 46.63" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028551
  • Published on:
    20/06/2007
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014