• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Musée national du costume de Grand-Bassam

General Information

Other name(s): Governor's Palace
Completion: 1893
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Manor house
current use:
Museum building
Material: Metal structure

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 5° 11' 45.99" N    3° 44' 12.99" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012470
  • Published on:
    15/07/2004
  • Last updated on:
    02/06/2020