• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Musée du Louvre

General Information

Other name(s): Grand Louvre
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Interior design
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000041
  • Date created
    26/04/2001
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018