• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Municipal House

General Information

Other name(s): Obecn
Beginning of works: 1905
Completion: 1911
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Concert hall

Location

Location: ,
Address: Namesti Republiky 5
Coordinates: 50° 5' 15.44" N    14° 25' 41.70" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

1909 — 1910

The first parts of the building are put into use.

22 November 1912

Official opening of the entire building.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018675
  • Published on:
    25/11/2005
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014