• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Neues Rathaus
Beginning of works: 1867
Completion: 1908
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City or town hall
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Marienplatz 8
Coordinates: 48° 8' 16.05" N    11° 34' 33.49" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015614
  • Published on:
    27/03/2005
  • Last updated on:
    06/07/2016